Sunday, March 27, 2011

WELL.... it's SUNDAY! race DAY

Yesterday was a great day! i hung out with my best friend from high school. We bbqed and had a great night. It's nice to having people in my life again.

So last night i drunk a little bit and we were all sitting around and talking so i didn't get a chance to take a photo of my flowers. But my photos from today make me happy the iris's started to bloom :) can't wait for the lilies to bloom.

They are becoming beautiful flowers.
 i am so excited.

So a i finished my book today and OMG i loved the ending and i have started the next one in the series Hex in high heals. What ticks me off is the fact that they changed the title and she completely made a new series off of it.. now i do wanna try and read it but i am worried the book will not be the same as in the same context of the other books and i don't wanna start a new series i just wanna finish this series haha so i am torn. what to do.

Oh and did you see the race today.. OMG i can't believe this.. so my wife predicted that kyle bush was going to win. and he almost did 5 laps to go and he was in the lead then my guy (jimmie johnson # 48) decided to pass YES!! so i was all up in the "football touch down" mode and yelling screaming and getting exicted LAST half turn DANG IT !! kevin harvick passes jimmie by slingshoting and bumping him from behind DAMN IT!! haha so kevin harvick won.. and jimmie was second. but still seriously that was like the most intense ending for me in a LONG time! Can't wait till next weekends race.

Next weekend i will pretty much be all alone. Kinda sad about that, well not all alone but with harm. yea it will be nice to bond with her but sad thing is we can't do much. there is still snow on the ground and no money warrants a stay at home mode for me.  I guess for the 6 days i am alone i will end up cleaning and cleaning and oh cleaning.. haha.

I have made a goal list for me.. this list is of things i want or want to do in life now some time i want more things than i need.. but these things for me are things to better my self. i can explain some things but lol some are self explained.

Goal 1 : Be 199 lbs by may 1st
Goal 2: own a DSLR ( so i can learn to take awesome photos)
Goal 3: Get a Tripod( to help with the photography)
Goal 4: Get a Zune ( to help me zone out when i am stressed i love music and its better than smoking)
Goal 5: Get a Car ( to help me get away from the house when there is no car available)
Goal 6: be under 190 lbs by my 25th bday
Goal 7: Get daughter Potty Trained by her 3rd bday ( to have something acomplished for her)
Goal 8: Dye my hair ( to make me feel different )
Goal 9: Travel Route 66
Goal 10: Get a Patio set ( i want this to sit out side this summer to watch the kids play)
Goal 11: Help daughter Be happy in life
Goal 12: Graduate from a photography school
Goal 13: Be happy
Goal 14: Get out of debt
Goal 15: Get a house
Goal 16: Run a Great Photography studio
Goal 17: Get the girls a Play ground set.
Goal 18: Learn how to bake a Cheesecake
Goal 19: Get down to 145lbs total
Goal 20: Read all the books i own at this date.

These are my goals for now. i am sure i will have more in life but as of today in life to be happy these are the things i want.  I have decided i want to become an amazing photographer i know this i have wanted this for quite some time and to do this i will need a few things :) so to get ahead in life it is my goal to get the things i need for that.

Then to get away when i am stressed i started smoking and i REALLY hate it .. i hate smoking with a passion the smell the act everything so i want to stop but my ipod isnt large enough to put stress re-leaving music on it. so i am wanting a Zune. i have talked to alot of people and when i asked them which was better they said the zune so that is my next purchase when i get money. listening to music is a great way for me to get away from things and to think and not feel weird. and to read makes me feel like i am in a whole nother place so those are my escapes.

I talked to a friend of my hubby and i's the other night and it made me wanna go back to playing world of warcraft but in the end i like being free of that trap for now. :) i will go back but it will be a little while before i get back on there.

Well i think i might get back to reading for the night.

With this i leave you with my horoscope for today :) wonder how true it is...
March 27, 2011Venus is now moving through your career and reputation sector, and this influence is good for your public image and for professional endeavors. You are able to bring more charm and polish to relations on the job, and higher-ups tend to look upon you favorably during this cycle that lasts until April 20th. Some of you could be more "public" with your love relationships, and many of you are more aware of how you are coming across. Today, clarity is hard to come by in most areas of life, as your ideals tend to dominate your practical judgment.

Huh .. weird. i dont have a job or career so its hard to judge this one .. until tomorrow


Blessed be
Rynfir

1 comment:

  1. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete